Schedule 2017

WED JUNE 7
Festival Stage
Rock Stage
Sweden Stage

16:15-17:15 A TRIBUTE TO LED ZEPPELIN S

18:30-19:30 BLACK INGVARS S

21:00-22:15 HELIX CAN

23:40-01:15 BLACK STAR RIDERS UK/US

4Sound Stage

15:30-16:15 EMMA VARG S

17:30-18:15 ART NATION S

19:45-20:45 GRAND MAGUS S

22:30-23:30 GRAVE DIGGER D

Rockklassiker Stage

17:30-18:15 LOST SOCIETY FIN

19:45-20:45 HEAVY TIGER S

22:30-23:30 MYRKUR DK

THU JUNE 8
Festival Stage

13:15-14:15 APOCALYPTICA FIN

16:00-17:15 DORO PESCH'S WARLOCK D

19:00-20:30 ALTER BRIDGE US

22:15-00:00 AEROSMITH US

Rock Stage

12:00-13:00 GREAT KING RAT S

14:30-15:45 ICED EARTH US

17:30-18:45 IAN HUNTER & THE RANT BAND UK

20:45-22:00 STEEL PANTHER US

00:05-01:40 EDGUY D

Sweden Stage

12:15-13:15 PHIL CAMPBELL & THE BASTARD SONS UK

14:30-15:45 HARDLINE US

17:30-18:45 COHEED AND CAMBRIA US

20:45-22:00 PRIMUS US

4Sound Stage

11:30-12:15 STACIE COLLINS US

13:15-14:15 NIFELHEIM S

16:00-17:00 THE HAUNTED S

19:00-20:00 FATES WARNING US

22:15-23:30 WINTERSUN FIN

Rockklassiker Stage

12:30-13:10 SKELETON BIRTH S

13:50-14:30 DEAD SLEEP S

15:10-15:50 LEADING LIGHT S

16:50-17:30 SVARTANATT S

18:10-18:50 NOCEAN S

19:30-20:10 VA ROCKS

21:00-22:00 VEONITY S

23:15-00:15 KNOGJÄRN S

FRI JUNE 9
Festival Stage

13:15-14:15 MUSTASCH S

16:00-17:15 GOTTHARD CH

19:00-20:15 LITTLE STEVEN & THE DISCIPLES OF SOUL US

22:15-00:00 SCORPIONS D

Rock Stage

12:00-13:00 PRIMAL FEAR D

14:30-15:45 KIX US

17:30-18:45 CLUTCH US

20:30-22:00 RATT US

00:05-01:40 RUNNING WILD D

Sweden Stage

12:00-13:00 WISHBONE ASH UK

14:30-15:45 KING'S X US

17:30-18:45 METAL CHURCH US

20:30-22:00 MINISTRY US

4Sound Stage

11:30-12:15 THE UNGUIDED S

13:15-14:15 PICTURE NL

16:00-17:00 THE DEAD DAISIES AUS/US

19:00-20:00 LUCIFER'S FRIEND UK

22:15-23:15 VOIVOD CAN

Rockklassiker Stage

13:30-14:30 ROCKKLASSIKER ALLSTARS S

16:30-17:30 BOB WAYNE & THE OUTLAW CARNIES US

19:45-20:45 THE BRANDOS US

23:15-00:15 THYRFING S

SAT JUNE 10
Festival Stage

13:15-14:15 THUNDER UK

16:00-17:15 SWEDEN ROCK SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA S/UK/FIN/

19:00-20:30 RIVAL SONS US

22:30-00:15 IN FLAMES S

Rock Stage

12:00-13:00 AMORPHIS FIN

14:30-15:45 CANDLEMASS S

17:30-18:45 DARE UK

20:45-22:15 SAXON UK

Sweden Stage

12:00-13:00 ELECTRIC BOYS S

14:30-15:45 SATOR S

17:30-18:45 RHAPSODY IT

20:45-22:15 VENOM UK

4Sound Stage

11:30-12:15 SUPRALUNAR S

13:15-14:15 CORRODED S

16:00-17:00 MERCILESS S

19:00-20:15 CARCASS UK

22:15-23:15 TREAT S

Rockklassiker Stage

13:30-14:30 MOTVIND S

16:30-17:30 LIONHEART UK

18:00-19:00 SM I LUFTGITARR

19:45-20:45 ARTCH N

23:15-00:15 ROB TOGNONI AUS

Close

Search

Search Sweden Rock

 

Sweden Rock uses cookies. When you use our website, you approve that. Please read more about what cookies are, and how they work in our cookie policy.

OK, I get it!